The 2014 Men's  Wheelchair Basketball World Championships 
in Incheon, South Korea
Korea South July
5-14

Final Standings

 1.AUSAustralia2.USAUnited States of America3.TUR  4.ESPSpain5.ITAItaly6.KORKorea South7.GBRGreat Britain8.IRI  

9.JPNJapan10.COL11.GERGermany  12.ARGArgentina  13.SWE Sweden  14MEXMexico  15.NEDNetherlands  16.ALGFlag of Algeria  

Saturday July 5

08:00

COL

70

ALGFlag of Algeria  

38

09:00 

GBRGreat Britain

60

ARGArgentina  

51

10:15 

USAUnited States of America

74

TUR  

57

11:15 

JPNJapan

62

NEDNetherlands  

51

 

 

 

15:30 

KORKorea South

72

MEXMexico  

61

16:30

ITAItaly

55

GERGermany  

44

17:45

ESPSpain

66

IRI  

45

18:45

AUSAustralia

71

SWE Sweden  

62

Sunday July 6

10:00 

SWE Sweden  

59

ITAItaly

47

10:00 

ARGArgentina

60

MEXMexico  

45

12:15 

USAUnited States of America

68

ALGFlag of Algeria

37

12:15 

GBRGreat Britain

77

KORKorea South  

47

14:30 

AUSAustralia

62

GERGermany  

38

14:30 

NEDNetherlands

48

IRI  

42

16:45 

TUR

63

COL  

56

16:45 

ESPSpain

61

JPNJapan 

52

Monday
July 7

 

10:00

IRI  

73

  JPNJapan 

69

10:00

ESPSpain

56

NEDNetherlands

47

12:15

TUR

69

ALGFlag of Algeria  

39

12:15

GERGermany

67

SWE Sweden    

49

14:30 

KORKorea South

55

ARGArgentina 

46

14:30

USAUnited States of America

50

COL  

43

16:45

GBRGreat Britain

74

MEXMexico   

54

16:45 

AUSAustralia

65

ITAItaly 

45

Tuesday
July 8

13-16

MEXMexico  

59

NEDNetherlands

55

13-16

SWE Sweden    

75

ALGFlag of Algeria  

58

1-12

GBRGreat Britain

64

IRI  

59

1-12

ITAItaly 

54

USAUnited States of America

41

1-12

KORKorea South

60

  JPNJapan 

58

1-12

GERGermany

76

TUR 

52

1-12

ESPSpain

63

ARGArgentina 

30

1-12

AUSAustralia

62

COL  

46

Wednesday
July 9

13-16

SWE Sweden    

79

NEDNetherlands

73

13-16

MEXMexico  

55

ALGFlag of Algeria  

44

1-12

AUSAustralia

63

TUR 

58

1-12

ESPSpain

57

KORKorea South

49

1-12

USAUnited States of America

88

GERGermany

48

1-12

GBRGreat Britain

65

  JPNJapan 

47

1-12

ITAItaly 

70

COL  

37

1-12

IRI  

53

ARGArgentina 

51

Thursday
JULY 10

13-16

MEXMexico  

72

SWE Sweden    

62

13-16

NEDNetherlands

73

ALGFlag of Algeria  

44

1-12

GBRGreat Britain

 

73

ESPSpain

57

1-12

USAUnited States of America

88

AUSAustralia

63

1-12

KORKorea South

67

IRI  

64

1-12

COL  

62

GERGermany

55

1-12

  JPNJapan 

57

ARGArgentina 

49

1-12

TUR 

46

ITAItaly 

44

Friday
JULY 11

15/16

NEDNetherlands

59

ALGFlag of Algeria  

38

13/14


SWE
Sweden    

 

75

MEXMexico   58

11/12

GERGermany

62

ARGArgentina 

61

9/10

  JPNJapan 

65

COL   

56

Saturday
JULY 12

1-8

TUR 

71

GBRGreat Britain 

 

69

1-8

USAUnited States of America

 

72

IRI  

  

51

1-8

ESPSpain

66

ITAItaly 

48

1-8

AUSAustralia

61

KORKorea South

50

Sunday
JULY 13

7th/8th

GBRGreat Britain 

 

77

IRI   

65

5th/6th

ITAItaly 

63

 

KORKorea South

57

Semifinal 1

AUSAustralia

63

TUR 

58

Semifinal 2

USAUnited States of America

56

ESPSpain 

49

Monday

July14

Bronze

TUR 

68

ESPSpain 

 

63

Gold

AUSAustralia

 

63

USAUnited States of America

 

57